design digital advertising

Privacy Policy

Sizzle Creative Agency Ltd is owned and operated by Sizzle Creative Agency Ltd (Sizzle Creative Agency Ltd, "we", "us", and "our") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. By visiting www.sizzlecreative.co.uk, including all related sub-domain names (together, "our site"), you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

This policy (together with our sites disclaimer, of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

Our details

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"), the data controller is Sizzle Creative Agency Ltd.

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy please email info@sizzlecreative.co.uk

Information we collect from you

We will collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give to us

This is information about you that you give us:

The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address, social media usernames, phone number, occupation and employer.

Information we collect about you

With regard to each of your visits to our site we will automatically collect the following information:

Information we receive from other sources.

This is information we receive about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide.

Cookies served through our Websites

The specific types of first and third party cookies served through our Websites and the purposes they perform are described in further detail in the cookie statement.

Essential Website Cookies

These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you with services available through our websites and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas. Because these cookies are strictly necessary to deliver the websites, you cannot refuse them without impacting how our websites function. You can block or delete them by changing your browser settings, as described under the heading "How can I control cookies?" in the cookie statement.

Performance and Functionality Cookies

These cookies are used to enhance the performance and functionality of our websites but are non-essential to their use. However, without these cookies, certain functionality may become unavailable.

Analytics and Customisation Cookies

These cookies collect information that is used either in aggregate form to help us understand how our websites are being used or how effective our marketing campaigns are, or to help us customise our websites and application for you in order to enhance your experience.

Advertising (Targeting) Cookies

These cookies are used to make advertising messages more relevant to you and your interests. They also perform functions like preventing the same ad from continuously reappearing, ensuring that ads are properly displayed, and in some cases selecting advertisements that are based on your interests. For further information, see the section of the Cookie Statement entitled "Targeted online advertising".

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us

We will use this information:

Information we collect about you.

We will use this information:

Information we receive from other sources.

Disclosure of your information

You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:

Any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our parent companies and our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

Selected third parties including:

We will disclose your personal information to third parties:

Where we store your personal data

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request will be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact Us: Sizzle Creative Agency Ltd.
68 St. Georges Road
Bolton, Lancs, BL1 2DD
Email Address: info@sizzlecreative.co.uk